Suze Orman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Lynn Orman

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Financial expert, Talk show host

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the second year in a row. According to a research survey — which ranks more than 7,500 celebrities on 46 different personality attributes — 48 pe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suze Orman: Three keys to financial happiness
01:59 — Finance guru Suze Orman gives us three steps to achieving financial happiness.
2016 Presidential Candidates: Suze Orman Weighs In
01:28 — Suze Orman offers her thoughts on the 2016 Presidential candidates.
Moving the Merch
After Kathy Griffin and her mom, 89-year-old Maggie, have an intimate talk with their financial idol Suze Orman, Kathy realizes she needs to start thi (more…)
Kathy Goes to Washington
Kathy Griffin gets a call from the president of the Human Rights Council who tells her she is being honored with the Ally For Equality award at the an (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell
The Rosie Show: Where Bad Stand-Up Goes to Die and Russell Brand Steals Children

"It's The Rosie Show!" shouts a blonde lady sitting at a desk in the middle of the studio formerly k…

Sarah Ferguson
VIDEO Exclusive: Sarah Ferguson Says Her Self-Titled Docu-Series Is Not About Her

Sarah Ferguson says her OWN docu-series Finding Sarah is not about her. "Whatever [viewers] get from…

Suze Orman
Suze Orman to Host Money Class on OWN

Suze Orman is getting her own show on OWN.The financial advisor, who also has an eponymous show on C…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Launches OWN: What Do You Think So Far?

Fans of Oprah Winfrey's brand of feel-good, heartstring-tugging programming got a week-late Christma…

Larry King
Surrounded by Famous Fans, Larry King Ends His 25-Year Run on CNN

President Barack Obama and an outpouring of celebrities and media personalities paid homage to Larry…

Kanye West
Twitter: TV's New Battleground

It used to be that celebrity beefs were settled privately by their handlers and fan gripes were rese…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Lynn Orman
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 5, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Financial expert, Talk show host