Suze Orman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Susan Lynn Orman

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Financial expert, Talk show host

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 4 5:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sun Apr 5 4:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sun Apr 5 5:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sat Apr 11 5:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sat Apr 11 9:00pm
The Suze Orman ShowNew CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sun Apr 12 12:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sun Apr 12 4:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sun Apr 12 5:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.