Suze Orman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Susan Lynn Orman

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Financial expert, Talk show host

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Rosie O'Donnell
The Rosie Show: Where Bad Stand-Up Goes to Die and Russell Brand Steals Children

"It's The Rosie Show!" shouts a blonde lady sitting at a desk in the middle of the studio formerly k…

Sarah Ferguson
VIDEO Exclusive: Sarah Ferguson Says Her Self-Titled Docu-Series Is Not About Her

Sarah Ferguson says her OWN docu-series Finding Sarah is not about her. "Whatever [viewers] get from…

Suze Orman
Suze Orman to Host Money Class on OWN

Suze Orman is getting her own show on OWN.The financial advisor, who also has an eponymous show on C…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Launches OWN: What Do You Think So Far?

Fans of Oprah Winfrey's brand of feel-good, heartstring-tugging programming got a week-late Christma…

Larry King
Surrounded by Famous Fans, Larry King Ends His 25-Year Run on CNN

President Barack Obama and an outpouring of celebrities and media personalities paid homage to Larry…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 5:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sun Apr 5 4:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.

Sun Apr 5 5:00am
The Suze Orman Show CNBC

Financial advice from the self-help guru, a one-time waitress who parlayed her knowledge into a number of bestsellers, PBS pledge specials and a column for Oprah Winfrey's O magazine.