Suzanne Somers Celebrity Watchlist

Suzanne Somers

Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney

Birth Place: San Bruno, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman

User Rating:3.46 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riker Lynch and Allison Holker

Dancing with the Stars: Who Had the Best Disney-Themed Routine?

Dancing with the Starstook a trip to the Magic Kingdom Monday night, with each pair of performers dancing to a song from a Disney movie. For the intro, the show jackhammers "It's a Small World" into our brains as the dancers come out in their various… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 8 9:00am
Three's CompanyBob and Carol and Larry and Terri(Season 7, Episode 13) TVLAND

The trio's happily married friends (Constance Mellors, Don Sparks) are splitting up over a story that got distorted in the retelling. John Ritter, Joyce DeWitt, Don Knotts.

Tue Sep 8 9:36am
Three's CompanyGoing to Pot(Season 7, Episode 14) TVLAND

Jack gathers evidence to bust a building inspector who threatens to close the bistro unless he receives a bribe; but the police are more interested in the "pot" Furley delivers to the restaurant. John Ritter. Inspector: Bill Cort. Furley: Don Knotts.

Wed Sep 9 9:00am
Three's CompanyStarstruck(Season 7, Episode 15) TVLAND

A soap-opera star proposes to Terri on their first date. Priscilla Barnes, John Ritter, Joyce DeWitt. Shirley: Joy Garrett. Bernie: Thomas Ryan. Furley: Don Knotts.

More NewsSee all »

Suzanne Somers
Suzanne Somers: I Have Sex "A Couple Times a Day"

Suzanne Somers was very open about her sex life when visiting CBS' The Talk on Tuesday, revealing th…

Patrick Duffy
Patrick Duffy Pitches a Step By Step Reunion

Will Step by Step ride the recent wave of TGIF nostalgia inspired by the Boy Meets World offshoot Gi…

Patrick Duffy
Keck's Exclusives: Patrick Duffy Goes Back to Atlantis

Now that he's resurrected Bobby Ewing on TNT's Dallas, Patrick Duffy is attempting to give new life…

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
New Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Promo: Fire! Surgery! A Death Scare! Suzanne Somers?!

If you thought the Real Housewives of Beverly Hills were dramatic, wait 'til you see their house-hus…

Joyce DeWitt,  Suzanne Somers
VIDEO: Three's Company Alums Suzanne Somers and Joyce DeWitt Reunite After 30 Years

Former Three's Companys stars Joyce DeWitt and Suzanne Somers reunited for the first time in 30 year…

Joyce DeWitt and Suzanne Somers
Keck's Exclusives: First Look at a Three's Company Reunion

Three decades after Suzanne Somers was escorted off the set of Three's Company (she asked for a sala…

Details

  • Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney
  • Birth Place: San Bruno, CA
  • Birthday: October 16, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman
  • User Rating:3.46 out of 5 (35 ratings)
  • Your Rating: