Suzanne Somers Celebrity Watchlist

Suzanne Somers

Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney

Birth Place: San Bruno, California, United States

Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riker Lynch and Allison Holker

Dancing with the Stars: Who Had the Best Disney-Themed Routine?

Dancing with the Starstook a trip to the Magic Kingdom Monday night, with each pair of performers dancing to a song from a Disney movie. For the intro, the show jackhammers "It's a Small World" into our brains as the dancers come out in their various… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suzanne Somers Turns 70: A Look Back at ET's Favorite Moments With the Actress
03:07 — From fitness queen to best-selling author, Somers has proven to be much more than just an iconic TV star.
Sly Stallone, Cher, Dolly Parton and More Celebs Turning 70 This Year
02:14 — Many of Hollywood's biggest names will hit a milestone birthday of turning 70-years-old in 2016 and they will look great doing it. It's hard to believ (more…)
Suzanne Somers Shares Her Detox Tips
03:59 — Actress and author Suzanne Somers joins The Doctors to share her top tips to improve your health.
Suzanne Somers Reveals Who She Wants To Play Her In 'Three's Company' Reboot
01:13 — With the classic sitcom Three's Company now being rebooted as a movie, Suzanne Somers is speaking out for the first time. "It's an iconic show," she t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Suzanne Somers
Suzanne Somers: I Have Sex "A Couple Times a Day"

Suzanne Somers was very open about her sex life when visiting CBS' The Talk on Tuesday, revealing th…

Patrick Duffy
Patrick Duffy Pitches a Step By Step Reunion

Will Step by Step ride the recent wave of TGIF nostalgia inspired by the Boy Meets World offshoot Gi…

Patrick Duffy
Keck's Exclusives: Patrick Duffy Goes Back to Atlantis

Now that he's resurrected Bobby Ewing on TNT's Dallas, Patrick Duffy is attempting to give new life…

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
New Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Promo: Fire! Surgery! A Death Scare! Suzanne Somers?!

If you thought the Real Housewives of Beverly Hills were dramatic, wait 'til you see their house-hus…

Joyce DeWitt,  Suzanne Somers
VIDEO: Three's Company Alums Suzanne Somers and Joyce DeWitt Reunite After 30 Years

Former Three's Companys stars Joyce DeWitt and Suzanne Somers reunited for the first time in 30 year…

Joyce DeWitt and Suzanne Somers
Keck's Exclusives: First Look at a Three's Company Reunion

Three decades after Suzanne Somers was escorted off the set of Three's Company (she asked for a sala…

Details

  • Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney
  • Birth Place: San Bruno, California, United States
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns