Suzanne Somers Celebrity Watchlist

Suzanne Somers

Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney

Birth Place: San Bruno, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riker Lynch and Allison Holker

Dancing with the Stars: Who Had the Best Disney-Themed Routine?

Dancing with the Starstook a trip to the Magic Kingdom Monday night, with each pair of performers dancing to a song from a Disney movie. For the intro, the show jackhammers "It's a Small World" into our brains as the dancers come out in their various… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Is the Best Infomercial of All Time?
01:06 — We got Tony Horton the creator of P90x and the runner up for best infomercial of all time but who got first place? Hint, its not Suzanne Somers but te (more…)
Suzanne Somers: Most Important Thanksgiving Dish Is….
01:08 — According to Suzanne Somers when it comes to Thanksgiving dinner it’s all about the stuffing!
Suzanne Somers Is Coming Out With a New Thigh Master!
00:48 — We caught up with Suzanne Somers and asked her if the Thigh Master is still popular? Suzanne tells us a new thigh master is coming out and this time i (more…)
Bruno's Writers Room
02:28 — You think you know Dancing with the Stars judge Bruno Tonioli, but you have no idea. Meet his team of writers that wordsmith his tornado of vernacular (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Suzanne Somers
Suzanne Somers: I Have Sex "A Couple Times a Day"

Suzanne Somers was very open about her sex life when visiting CBS' The Talk on Tuesday, revealing th…

Patrick Duffy
Patrick Duffy Pitches a Step By Step Reunion

Will Step by Step ride the recent wave of TGIF nostalgia inspired by the Boy Meets World offshoot Gi…

Patrick Duffy
Keck's Exclusives: Patrick Duffy Goes Back to Atlantis

Now that he's resurrected Bobby Ewing on TNT's Dallas, Patrick Duffy is attempting to give new life…

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
New Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Promo: Fire! Surgery! A Death Scare! Suzanne Somers?!

If you thought the Real Housewives of Beverly Hills were dramatic, wait 'til you see their house-hus…

Joyce DeWitt,  Suzanne Somers
VIDEO: Three's Company Alums Suzanne Somers and Joyce DeWitt Reunite After 30 Years

Former Three's Companys stars Joyce DeWitt and Suzanne Somers reunited for the first time in 30 year…

Joyce DeWitt and Suzanne Somers
Keck's Exclusives: First Look at a Three's Company Reunion

Three decades after Suzanne Somers was escorted off the set of Three's Company (she asked for a sala…

Details

  • Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney
  • Birth Place: San Bruno, CA
  • Birthday: October 16, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent