Suzanne Somers Celebrity Watchlist

Suzanne Somers

Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney

Birth Place: San Bruno, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman

User Rating:3.46 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riker Lynch and Allison Holker

Dancing with the Stars: Who Had the Best Disney-Themed Routine?

Dancing with the Starstook a trip to the Magic Kingdom Monday night, with each pair of performers dancing to a song from a Disney movie. For the intro, the show jackhammers "It's a Small World" into our brains as the dancers come out in their various… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 8:00pm
Dancing With the Stars: 10th Anniversary Special(Season 20, Episode 8) ABC

A celebration of the show and its 20 seasons of dance competition features new performances and fan-favorite moments from the past. Included: Former contestants and returning pros take the floor. Also: an opening number with more than 45 stars.

Mon Jun 1 9:00am
Three's CompanySome of That Jazz(Season 6, Episode 5) TVLAND

Rumor has it that Janet will have to make it with her dance instructor if she intends to make it as a dancer. Michael: Michael Bell. Marlene: Deborah Bartlett.

Mon Jun 1 9:36am
Three's CompanyLies My Roommate Told Me(Season 6, Episode 6) TVLAND

Larry hopes to romance Terri (Priscilla Barnes) with smooth conversation. Jack: John Ritter. Gretchen: Teresa Ganzel.

More NewsSee all »

Suzanne Somers
Suzanne Somers: I Have Sex "A Couple Times a Day"

Suzanne Somers was very open about her sex life when visiting CBS' The Talk on Tuesday, revealing th…

Patrick Duffy
Patrick Duffy Pitches a Step By Step Reunion

Will Step by Step ride the recent wave of TGIF nostalgia inspired by the Boy Meets World offshoot Gi…

Patrick Duffy
Keck's Exclusives: Patrick Duffy Goes Back to Atlantis

Now that he's resurrected Bobby Ewing on TNT's Dallas, Patrick Duffy is attempting to give new life…

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
New Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Promo: Fire! Surgery! A Death Scare! Suzanne Somers?!

If you thought the Real Housewives of Beverly Hills were dramatic, wait 'til you see their house-hus…

Joyce DeWitt,  Suzanne Somers
VIDEO: Three's Company Alums Suzanne Somers and Joyce DeWitt Reunite After 30 Years

Former Three's Companys stars Joyce DeWitt and Suzanne Somers reunited for the first time in 30 year…

Joyce DeWitt and Suzanne Somers
Keck's Exclusives: First Look at a Three's Company Reunion

Three decades after Suzanne Somers was escorted off the set of Three's Company (she asked for a sala…

Details

  • Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney
  • Birth Place: San Bruno, CA
  • Birthday: October 16, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman
  • User Rating:3.46 out of 5 (35 ratings)
  • Your Rating: