Suzanne Somers Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Suzanne Marie Mahoney

Birth Place: San Bruno, CA

Birthday: October 16, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author, Singer, Model, Entrepreneur, Pitchman

User Rating:3.46 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Suzanne Somers
Suzanne Somers: I Have Sex "A Couple Times a Day"

Suzanne Somers was very open about her sex life when visiting CBS' The Talk on Tuesday, re…

Patrick Duffy
Patrick Duffy Pitches a Step By Step Reunion

Will Step by Step ride the recent wave of TGIF nostalgia inspired by the Boy Meets World o…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 5:30am
Three's CompanyCupid Works Overtime(Season 8, Episode 20) TVLAND

A fear of flying leads Jack to a sudden romance with a flight attendant (Mary Cadorette), while Janet announces her engagement to Phillip (David Ruprecht). Joyce DeWitt, John Ritter. Rex: John Martin.

Wed Mar 11 5:30am
Three's CompanyA Man About the House(Season 1, Episode 1) TVLAND

To beat high rents, Jack decides to share an apartment---and a strictly platonic relationship---with Janet and Chrissy (Suzanne Somers). Roper: Norman Fell. Mrs. Roper: Audra Lindley. Patricia: Kit McDonough.

Thu Mar 12 5:30am
Three's CompanyAnd Mother Makes Four(Season 1, Episode 2) TVLAND

Janet and Chrissy (Suzanne Somers) hide Jack from Chrissy's mother, fearing she'll disapprove of their roommate. Jack: John Ritter. Mrs. Roper: Audra Lindley. Mother: Priscilla Morrill. Roper: Norman Fell.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop