Sutton Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster and Nico Tortorella, <em style="">Younger</em>

Clear Your Wednesday Nights, It's Time to Start Watching Younger

I'll be the first to admit I wasn't immediately sold on the TV Land comedy Younger when it premiered in early 2015. The show's pilot and its lazy, cringeworthy jokes about the age of Sutton Foster's 40-year-old Liza were the lowest of low-hanging fru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The First Presidential Debate Lives Up To the Hype
09:44 — At the first debate the candidates delivered plenty of barbs, insults, and one of the biggest lies of the entire campaign.
Emma Willmann Performs Stand-Up
04:50 — Straight outta rural Maine, Willmann finds the laughs in small-town life, her mom's voicemails, and her struggles with dyslexia.
Kal Penn Actually Gave Donald Trump A Legitimate Chance
06:28 — The actor and former White House aide Penn couldn't tell if Trump was saying "a tax" or "attacks" during the debate, but decided it didn't matter beca (more…)
Rob Lowe Needs To Work On His Trump Impression
10:27 — The star of 'Code Black' is no stranger to politics, but tells Stephen the only office he's interested in is president of the Screen Actors Guild.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

Sean Penn; Sutton Foster. Also: Regina Spektor performs.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Flight of the ConchordsYoko(Season 1, Episode 4) HBO

Jemaine and Murray wonder if Bret's girlfriend is trying to split up the band when Bret begins spending more time with her.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a KissNew(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK, TVLAND

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>
TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

The show returns in September

Sutton Foster, Younger
Sutton Foster Joins Gilmore Girls Revival in Mystery Role

It's almost like having Bunheads back

Sutton Foster
Bunheads' Sutton Foster Ditches the Song and Dance Routine to Go Back in Time on TV Land's Younger

"I still mourn the loss" of Bunheads, she says

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster
  • Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments