Sutton Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster and Nico Tortorella, <em style="">Younger</em>

Clear Your Wednesday Nights, It's Time to Start Watching Younger

I'll be the first to admit I wasn't immediately sold on the TV Land comedy Younger when it premiered in early 2015. The show's pilot and its lazy, cringeworthy jokes about the age of Sutton Foster's 40-year-old Liza were the lowest of low-hanging fru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stephen Busts Out His Energy Dance For Sutton Foster
04:27 — Years ago, the star of 'Younger' was mesmerized watching Stephen Colbert demonstrate his unique warm-up technique at a Second City comedy show in Chic (more…)
Sutton Foster and Stephen Colbert Have Modernized 'Cats'
01:56 — Foster, who has a long and distinguished Broadway resumé, offers a sneak peek at her role in a big musical revival.
A Voter Registration Day Message From The Late Show
01:33 — Not sure whether to vote this year? Let Stephen Colbert, John Cena, Anna Gunn, George Takei, Tituss Burgess, Trevor Noah, America Ferrera, Joseph Gord (more…)
Sutton Foster Makes Mexican Chicken Caesar Salad With Clinton Kelly On the Chew, Part 2
04:07 — Sutton Foster makes Mexican Chicken Caesar Salad with Clinton Kelly on The Chew and talks about her TV show Younger.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>
TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

The show returns in September

Sutton Foster, Younger
Sutton Foster Joins Gilmore Girls Revival in Mystery Role

It's almost like having Bunheads back

Sutton Foster
Bunheads' Sutton Foster Ditches the Song and Dance Routine to Go Back in Time on TV Land's Younger

"I still mourn the loss" of Bunheads, she says

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster
  • Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent