Sutton Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster

Bunheads' Sutton Foster Ditches the Song and Dance Routine to Go Back in Time on TV Land's Younger

For most actresses, age is one of the most hated four three-letter words in the English language. But for her latest role, Sutton Foster had to embrace it. "I've never had to face my own age in this way before," she tells TVGuide.com. "Suddenly I'm l… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 1:20am
YoungerI'm With Stupid(Season 1, Episode 9) TVLAND

Liza visits her old book club in New Jersey to promote an unpublished author she discovered at work. Meanwhile, Josh gives Liza the cold shoulder after she insults his intelligence.

Tue May 26 10:00pm
YoungerThe Boy With the Dragon TattooNew(Season 1, Episode 10) NIK, TVLAND

A bedbug scare creates some unusual sleeping arrangements for Liza, who has a hard time closing the deal on her first literary discovery.

Wed May 27 1:00am
YoungerThe Boy With the Dragon Tattoo(Season 1, Episode 10) TVLAND

A bedbug scare creates some unusual sleeping arrangements for Liza, who has a hard time closing the deal on her first literary discovery.

More NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Bunheads
VIDEO: Bunheads Cast Films Farewell Dance Following Cancellation

ABC Family may have called curtains on Bunheads weeks ago, but the cast of the beloved but low-rated…

Bunheads
ABC Family Cancels Bunheads After One Season

There will be no encore performance for Bunheads. The ABC Family drama, from Gilmore Girls creator A…

Tina Fey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they thi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster
  • Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (29 ratings)
  • Your Rating: