Sutton Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>

TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

It looks like Younger will live on a little longer. TV Land has renewed the Sutton Foster comedy for Season 4 ahead of its Season 3 debut, the network announced Tuesday. The new season will consist of 12 episodes. "The show is a force in and of itse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

None of the Words Are Useful
01:18 — Sutton Foster tells Larry why she doesn't read her reviews anymore.
Sutton Foster On 'The View': Star of 'Younger'
04:48 — Tony award-winning triple threat actress Sutton Foster talks about her new TV show "Younger" and about performing on stage in "Thoroughly Modern Milli (more…)
Pitbull Joins 'The View' Hot Topics: Reveals New SiriusXM Channel and Album
05:08 — Pitbull joins "The View" co-hosts at the Hot Topics table to reveal several new projects including a new SiriusXM radio channel, a new Spanish languag (more…)
James McAvoy
04:29 — The ladies talk with James McAvoy about his upcoming film "X-Men: Days of Future Past."

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:07am
Today NBC

Grace VanderWaal; Sutton Foster; Spike Feresten. Also: "Today's Buzz."

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
The ChewSimple ShowstoppersNew ABC

Sutton Foster ("Younger"); and Alton Brown ("The Everyday Cook").

Tue Sep 27 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

Sean Penn; Sutton Foster. Also: Regina Spektor performs.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster, Younger
Sutton Foster Joins Gilmore Girls Revival in Mystery Role

It's almost like having Bunheads back

Sutton Foster
Bunheads' Sutton Foster Ditches the Song and Dance Routine to Go Back in Time on TV Land's Younger

"I still mourn the loss" of Bunheads, she says

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Bunheads
VIDEO: Bunheads Cast Films Farewell Dance Following Cancellation

ABC Family may have called curtains on Bunheads weeks ago, but the cast of the beloved but low-rated…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster
  • Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind