Sutton Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster, Younger

Sutton Foster Joins Gilmore Girls Revival in Mystery Role

Sutton Foster is officially joining the Gilmore Girls revival, which is excellent news for Bunheads fans still licking their wounds after ABC Family (now Freeform) cancelled their ballerina dramedy after one season in 2013. Since Bunheads was also cr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 First Look
01:34 — The stars of Younger talk Season 2.
Hilary On Kelsey
01:15 — Hilary Duff talks about Kelsey's relationship with Liza.
Elementary: Absconded Trailer
02:00 — Holmes and Watson investigate the death of a member of Sherlock's online beekeeping community who was researching a deadly Northeast honey bee outbrea (more…)
Tony Awards 2011- I Can Do That - Rory O'Malley
01:07 — What hidden talent does The Book of Mormon's of Rory O'Malley have? The Tony Awards air Sunday, June 12 on CBS.com

More NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster
Bunheads' Sutton Foster Ditches the Song and Dance Routine to Go Back in Time on TV Land's Younger

"I still mourn the loss" of Bunheads, she says

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Bunheads
VIDEO: Bunheads Cast Films Farewell Dance Following Cancellation

ABC Family may have called curtains on Bunheads weeks ago, but the cast of the beloved but low-rated…

Bunheads
ABC Family Cancels Bunheads After One Season

There will be no encore performance for Bunheads. The ABC Family drama, from Gilmore Girls creator A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster
  • Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer