Sutton Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster and Nico Tortorella, <em style="">Younger</em>

Clear Your Wednesday Nights, It's Time to Start Watching Younger

I'll be the first to admit I wasn't immediately sold on the TV Land comedy Younger when it premiered in early 2015. The show's pilot and its lazy, cringeworthy jokes about the age of Sutton Foster's 40-year-old Liza were the lowest of low-hanging fru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside the Episode: A Kiss is Just a Kiss
02:00 — Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Miriam Shor give viewers the inside story on "A Kiss is Just a Kiss."
Inside the Episode: A Kiss is Just a Kiss
02:00 — Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Miriam Shor give viewers the inside story on "A Kiss is Just a Kiss."
Clinton Kelly's Chicken Au Poivre, Part 2
00:30 — Clinton Kelly and Kristin Chenoweth put the finishing touches on Chicken au Poivre.
Michael Symon's Pan Roasted Scallops With Cauliflower, Raisins, and Pine Nuts
05:22 — Michael Symon makes Pan Roasted Scallops with Cauliflower, Raisins, and Pine Nuts in 5 minutes.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:00am
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a Kiss(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:00am
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a Kiss(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
YoungerThe Marshmallow ExperimentNew(Season 3, Episode 2) TVLAND

Liza's identity is threatened by Thad's laptop and Kelsey. Also: a Silicon Valley billionaire makes an investment in Empirical.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>
TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

The show returns in September

Sutton Foster, Younger
Sutton Foster Joins Gilmore Girls Revival in Mystery Role

It's almost like having Bunheads back

Sutton Foster
Bunheads' Sutton Foster Ditches the Song and Dance Routine to Go Back in Time on TV Land's Younger

"I still mourn the loss" of Bunheads, she says

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster
  • Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer