Sutton Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Bunheads
VIDEO: Bunheads Cast Films Farewell Dance Following Cancellation

ABC Family may have called curtains on Bunheads weeks ago, but the cast of the beloved but low-rated…

Bunheads
ABC Family Cancels Bunheads After One Season

There will be no encore performance for Bunheads. The ABC Family drama, from Gilmore Girls creator A…

Tina Fey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they thi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
YoungerPilotNew(Season 1, Episode 1) NIK

Premiere of a series following a 40-year-old single mom as she seeks to reenter the workforce by altering her appearance thanks to a makeover from her best friend.

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
YoungerPilot; Liza Sows Her OatesNew TVLAND

Premiere of a series following a 40-year-old single mom as she seeks to reenter the workforce by altering her appearance thanks to a makeover from her best friend. In the second half hour, Liza must market a veteran writer to a young audience, and tries to (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:30pm
YoungerLiza Sows Her OatesNew(Season 1, Episode 2) NIK

Liza must market a veteran writer to a young audience, and tries to make an effort to find a more age-appropriate romance—even though her date with Josh is just about perfect.