Sutton Foster Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the sta…

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land ha…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Doc McStuffinsFrida Fairy Flies Again; A Tale of Two Dragons DISNEY

Frida rips her wing and fears that she is no longer beautiful because she must now wear a patch to mend it; Stuffy becomes envious of a Robo-Dragon toy.

Shop