Susan Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(169 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones Is Returning to Television After 20 Years

Catherine Zeta-Jones is returning to the small screen after two decades. The Oscar winning-actress, whose last television role was in 1996's Titanic miniseries, has joined Ryan Murphy's latest anthology series at FX, the rivalry-themed drama aptly ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Video Diary: Cindy vs. Benjamin
02:10 — Hear what Cindy Marlatt and Benjamin Mach have to say about their relationship and why they have had a hard time collaborating on designs, from episod (more…)
Chris Powell
05:08 — Chris Powell gives an update on the mother and son he chose a year ago on "The View" to be featured on "Extreme Weight Loss."
Melissa McCarthy Loves Horrible Hair in Tammy
02:50 — Who inspired Melissa's misguided locks in her new comedy? Plus, "Tammy" costars Susan Sarandon, Kathy Bates and Ben Falcone share their worst jobs eve (more…)
Susan Sarandon: ‘So Much Fun’ to Portray Marilyn Monroe’s Mother
03:51 — Academy Award winner Susan Sarandon plays Marilyn Monroe’s mentally ill mother in the Lifetime miniseries “The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe.”

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:05pm
Alfie TMC

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00pm
Mike & MollyCareful What You Dig For(Season 4, Episode 4) FX-E

Budding author Molly meets her literary idol, whose cynical advice is to focus on what she wouldn't want people to know about, while Mike tries to cheer up his down-in-the-dumps mother by having her over for dinner.

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:11am
Mike & MollyCareful What You Dig For(Season 4, Episode 4) FX-E

Budding author Molly meets her literary idol, whose cynical advice is to focus on what she wouldn't want people to know about, while Mike tries to cheer up his down-in-the-dumps mother by having her over for dinner.

I’ll Watch268 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange
The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

See who Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange are playing

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

People on Twitter are hilariously disgusting

Eva Amurri Martino
Eva Amurri Martino Writes Heartwrenching Post About Recent Miscarriage

Susan Sarandon's daughter bravely detailed the tragic loss and why she hopes she can bring comfort t…

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am actress Kel…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, but it's fo…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby g…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting