Susan Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarandon Combats Sex Trade
01:55 — Veteran actress Susan Sarandon has often been active in social justice issues. Now, the Hollywood star tells CBSNews.com's Ken Lombardi why she's par (more…)
The Talk - Thursday Preview, April 21st
00:20 — Thursday's special guest is Clark Gregg.
The Talk - Susan Sarandon Talks Ping Pong, Prince & Remembers David Bowie
02:31 — Actress Susan Sarandon visits "The Talk" and dishes on 'almost' playing ping pong with Prince at her New York club. Sarandon says, "Prince is very goo (more…)
Two Tiny Cubs
01:44 — Emerging from their den at the onset of spring, two grizzly cubs begin the seasonal cycle of hunting and foraging. From: GRIZZLY http://bit.ly/1JU7LQ (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 8:00pm
Enchanted E!

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1234 Watching
Sat Jul 23 10:00pm
Enchanted E!

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1234 Watching
Mon Jul 25 5:00am
Grizzly SMITH
I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

People on Twitter are hilariously disgusting

Eva Amurri Martino
Eva Amurri Martino Writes Heartwrenching Post About Recent Miscarriage

Susan Sarandon's daughter bravely detailed the tragic loss and why she hopes she can bring comfort t…

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am actress Kel…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, but it's fo…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby g…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon's New York Home Burglarized

Susan Sarandon's Manhattan apartment was burglarized over the weekend, People reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »