Susan Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones Is Returning to Television After 20 Years

Catherine Zeta-Jones is returning to the small screen after two decades. The Oscar winning-actress, whose last television role was in 1996's Titanic miniseries, has joined Ryan Murphy's latest anthology series at FX, the rivalry-themed drama aptly ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daveed Diggs Texts Regularly with MC Hammer
03:44 — James asks Daveed Diggs about his biggest fan boy moment while on "Hamilton" and how he came to form the band Clipping.
Clipping: A Better Place
03:26 — Late Late Show music guest Clipping makes its TV debut to perform "A Better Place."
Mourning the End of Hiddleswift
03:28 — After James comes to grips with the end of Taylor Swift and Tom Hiddleston's relationship, he gives a recap of Apple's big day.
Reggie's Question: Susan Sarandon
01:14 — When Reggie Watts takes Susan Sarandon on a journey during his question to her, she hops along for the ride and dishes it right back.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:00am
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps FX

Ambitious young investment banker Jacob Moore discovers that greed is still the name of the game when he forges a fragile alliance with former Wall Street hotshot Gordon Gekko after Gekko is released from prison. As Jacob encourages a reunion between Gekko (more…)

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:40am
Igby Goes Down HBO2

Edgy, darkly funny coming-of-age drama about a rich, rebellious teen (Kieran Culkin) dealing with his yuppie brother (Ryan Phillippe), tyrannical mom and mentally ill dad. Promising first feature from actor-turned-director Burr Steers, who also wrote the s (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:20am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch332 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange
The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

See who Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange are playing

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

People on Twitter are hilariously disgusting

Eva Amurri Martino
Eva Amurri Martino Writes Heartwrenching Post About Recent Miscarriage

Susan Sarandon's daughter bravely detailed the tragic loss and why she hopes she can bring comfort t…

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am actress Kel…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, but it's fo…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby g…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.