Susan Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Susan Sarandon On Her Least Favorite Food
00:50 — Susan Sarandon and Larry share their least favorite food.
Susan Sarandon On Acting
01:05 — Susan Sarandon answers Larry's question on acting and interacting with Sean Penn on set.
Susan Sarandon On Looking Younger
01:16 — Susan Sarandon shares her thoughts on looking young at her age.
Susan Sarandon On Her New Man
00:23 — Susan Sarandon reveals to Larry that there is a new man in her life.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 4:35pm
Alfie FLIXe

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00am
Cradle Will Rock FLIXe

Drama about the collision of art and politics in the 1930s, as Orson Welles tries to stage a left-wing musical with federal funding.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Jul 1 3:55am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch322 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

People on Twitter are hilariously disgusting

Eva Amurri Martino
Eva Amurri Martino Writes Heartwrenching Post About Recent Miscarriage

Susan Sarandon's daughter bravely detailed the tragic loss and why she hopes she can bring comfort t…

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am actress Kel…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, but it's fo…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby g…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon's New York Home Burglarized

Susan Sarandon's Manhattan apartment was burglarized over the weekend, People reports.