Susan Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones Is Returning to Television After 20 Years

Catherine Zeta-Jones is returning to the small screen after two decades. The Oscar winning-actress, whose last television role was in 1996's Titanic miniseries, has joined Ryan Murphy's latest anthology series at FX, the rivalry-themed drama aptly ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daveed Diggs Texts Regularly with MC Hammer
03:44 — James asks Daveed Diggs about his biggest fan boy moment while on "Hamilton" and how he came to form the band Clipping.
Clipping: A Better Place
03:26 — Late Late Show music guest Clipping makes its TV debut to perform "A Better Place."
Mourning the End of Hiddleswift
03:28 — After James comes to grips with the end of Taylor Swift and Tom Hiddleston's relationship, he gives a recap of Apple's big day.
Reggie's Question: Susan Sarandon
01:14 — When Reggie Watts takes Susan Sarandon on a journey during his question to her, she hops along for the ride and dishes it right back.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's New Brain(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Joey resumes his role as Drake Ramoray on “Days of Our Lives,” where his plotline puts the resident diva (Susan Sarandon) out of a job; Ross yearns to play bagpipes at Monica's wedding; and Phoebe and Rachel pursue the owner of a lost cell phone. Dina: (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:55pm
Moonlight Mile STZEN

Dustin Hoffman and Susan Sarandon turn in top-notch performances as parents who mourn the loss of their daughter with her former fiancé (Jake Gyllenhaal), who becomes the son they never had. Writer-director Brad Silberling loosely based his tale on real-l (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:05pm
Alfie FLIXe

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange
The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

See who Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange are playing

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

People on Twitter are hilariously disgusting

Eva Amurri Martino
Eva Amurri Martino Writes Heartwrenching Post About Recent Miscarriage

Susan Sarandon's daughter bravely detailed the tragic loss and why she hopes she can bring comfort t…

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am actress Kel…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, but it's fo…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby g…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind