Susan Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones Is Returning to Television After 20 Years

Catherine Zeta-Jones is returning to the small screen after two decades. The Oscar winning-actress, whose last television role was in 1996's Titanic miniseries, has joined Ryan Murphy's latest anthology series at FX, the rivalry-themed drama aptly ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daveed Diggs Texts Regularly with MC Hammer
03:44 — James asks Daveed Diggs about his biggest fan boy moment while on "Hamilton" and how he came to form the band Clipping.
Clipping: A Better Place
03:26 — Late Late Show music guest Clipping makes its TV debut to perform "A Better Place."
Mourning the End of Hiddleswift
03:28 — After James comes to grips with the end of Taylor Swift and Tom Hiddleston's relationship, he gives a recap of Apple's big day.
Reggie's Question: Susan Sarandon
01:14 — When Reggie Watts takes Susan Sarandon on a journey during his question to her, she hops along for the ride and dishes it right back.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:40am
Bull Durham STZEN

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:55pm
Bull Durham STZEN

A minor-league catcher and a baseball groupie team to help a talented young pitcher make it to the big leagues, and fall in love in the process.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:40pm
Speed Racer MAX

A young race-car driver discovers that the world of auto racing is fixed in this live-action adaptation of the seminal Japanese anime. With the help of his family, he competes in a cross-country rally in order to expose those responsible.

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange
The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

See who Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange are playing

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

People on Twitter are hilariously disgusting

Eva Amurri Martino
Eva Amurri Martino Writes Heartwrenching Post About Recent Miscarriage

Susan Sarandon's daughter bravely detailed the tragic loss and why she hopes she can bring comfort t…

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am actress Kel…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, but it's fo…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby g…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college