Susan SarandonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating: (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 3:15am
The Rocky Horror Picture Show MAXEAL

A kinky transvestite offers shelter to a straitlaced newly engaged couple when their car breaks down near his mansion, where they experience a collection of outrageous partygoers.

Thu Jan 29 7:50am
Snitch MAXEAL

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Thu Jan 29 1:50pm
The Company You Keep ENC

When a young reporter reveals that a former member of the Weather Underground has been living under an assumed identity as a lawyer, the former radical goes on the run so he can get his affairs in order before the FBI closes in on him.

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Enchanted ETV-E

Delightful musical-comedy about a princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen and resurfacing in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

Sun Feb 1 12:00pm
Enchanted ETV-E

Delightful musical-comedy about a princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen and resurfacing in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

Sun Feb 1 2:05pm
Snitch MOMAXe

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Sun Feb 1 6:00pm
The Witches of Eastwick ENC

Three female friends inadvertently bring the devil to their sleepy New England town. He proceeds to seduce each of them, and the trio must work together again to stop him from his plans for total domination.

Mon Feb 2 12:55am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Tue Feb 3 8:00am
Grizzly SMITH

The lives of two grizzly bears at Yellowstone National Park are chronicled. One is a mother raising her cubs; the other is a young male fighting to survive in a valley full of wolves and other, bigger bears.

Thu Feb 5 1:00am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Thu Feb 5 6:00am
Enchanted USA

Delightful musical-comedy about a princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen and resurfacing in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

Thu Feb 5 12:30pm
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps FXX

Ambitious young investment banker Jacob Moore discovers that greed is still the name of the game when he forges a fragile alliance with former Wall Street hotshot Gordon Gekko after Gekko is released from prison. As Jacob encourages a reunion between Gekko (more…)

Fri Feb 6 9:00am
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps FXX

Ambitious young investment banker Jacob Moore discovers that greed is still the name of the game when he forges a fragile alliance with former Wall Street hotshot Gordon Gekko after Gekko is released from prison. As Jacob encourages a reunion between Gekko (more…)

Fri Feb 6 7:00pm
Snitch MOMAXe

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Sun Feb 8 8:00pm
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Sun Feb 8 9:00pm
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Sun Feb 8 10:00pm
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Sun Feb 8 11:00pm
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Mon Feb 9 12:00am
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Mon Feb 9 1:00am
Death Row Stories CNN

Capital-murder cases are examined in this documentary series.

Mon Feb 9 9:55am
Snitch MOMAXe

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Mon Feb 9 9:00pm
Snitch MOMAXe

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop