Susan SarandonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating: (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am a…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, b…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Enchanted E!

Delightful musical-comedy about a princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen and resurfacing in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

Sun Feb 1 12:00pm
Enchanted E!

Delightful musical-comedy about a princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen and resurfacing in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

Sun Feb 1 2:05pm
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop