Susan Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:3.87 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am actress Kel…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, but it's fo…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby g…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon's New York Home Burglarized

Susan Sarandon's Manhattan apartment was burglarized over the weekend, People reports.

Mark Wahlberg
Box Office: Did Tammy Overtake Transformers?

Transformers: Age of Extinction held on to the top spot at the box office over the holiday weekend,…

Melissa McCarthy, Susan Sarandon
Exclusive Mike & Molly Sneak Peek: J.C. Small Is Back — Drunker Than Ever

J.C. Small is still hitting the bottle.Susan Sarandon returns to Mike & Molly on Monday (9/8c, CBS)…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

See the stars became parents later in life

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:15am
Tammy HBO2

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

Sun Mar 29 2:30pm
Elizabethtown TMC

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Tammy HBO2

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.