Susan Sarandon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: October 4, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:3.87 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Garner
Pan Am Alum to Play Marilyn Monroe in Lifetime Miniseries

Apologies to all you lovely ladies out there, but Lifetime has found its Marilyn! Pan Am a…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, b…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Elizabethtown TMC

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism EducationLive CMDY-E

Jon Stewart hosts this biennial fund-raiser for autism charities from New York City's Beacon Theatre. This year's performers include Bill Burr, Louis C.K., Jon Hamm, John Oliver, Paul Rudd and Amy Schumer.

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Education CMDY-E

Jon Stewart hosts this biennial fund-raiser for autism charities from New York City's Beacon Theatre. This year's performers include Bill Burr, Louis C.K., Jon Hamm, John Oliver, Paul Rudd and Amy Schumer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop