Susan Olsen Celebrity Watchlist

Susan Olsen

Birth Name: Susan Marie Olsen

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: August 14, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion

Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the CBS Daytime hit The Talk will get a jump on the festivities with an hour devoted to the actress and her classic 1970s sitcom, The Brady Bunch. Airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brady Bunch - Tell Us Your Favorite Moments!
00:20 — 'The Brady Bunch' is on CBS.com all summer long! Tell us your favorite 'Brady Bunch' moments at CBS.com/thebradybunch.
The Brady Bunch - Don't Crush the Egg!
05:04 — Marcia and Greg compete in a driving obstacle course.
The Brady Bunch - Anybody Can
02:04 — Marcia tries to help Jan find something she can be good at.
The Brady Bunch - Bobby the Great
02:57 — Bobby dreams about being a champion pool player.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:00pm
The Brady BunchA Fistful of Reasons(Season 2, Episode 8) HALMRK

After a classmate teases Cindy and tussles with Peter, Mike takes the bully by the horns and teaches his kids self-defense. Buddy: Russell Schulman. Mr. Hinton: Paul Sorenson. Mrs. Hinton: Ceil Cabot. Peter: Christopher Knight. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Mike: Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:30pm
The Brady BunchThe Not-So-Ugly Duckling(Season 2, Episode 9) HALMRK

Jan invents bogus boyfriend George Glass in an effort to outshine Marcia after she begins to fear that she'll never be as beautiful as her sister. Clark: Mark Gruner. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:00pm
The Brady BunchThe Tattle-Tale(Season 2, Episode 10) HALMRK

No secret is safe when Cindy becomes an expert tattletale. Postman: John Wheeler. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Jan: Eve Plumb.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brady Brunch reunion
Brady Bunch Reunion: Greg, Cindy and Peter Return to Kings Island

Here's the story ... of a Brady Bunch reunion! Three of the original Brady cast members – Barry Will…

Elinor Donahue
A Nifty '50s Wedding for The Young and the Restless

The Young and the Restless will go 1950s retro for the September 8 wedding of Victoria Newman (Ameli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Marie Olsen
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: August 14, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend