Susan OlsenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Susan Marie Olsen

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: August 14, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor, Radio host

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was 14 months old when she began doing commercials.
  • Appeared in the Elvis Presley movie The Trouble With Girls (1969).
  • Once helped a friend create science-fiction sound effects for an outer-space-themed porn film.
  • Has acted as a spokesperson for Migraine Awareness Month.
  • Worked as a graphic designer for 10 years. 
  • Started her own firm called Man in Space and developed a line of glow-in-the-dark sneakers for Converse.
  • Began a career as a radio talk-show host in 1995.
  • Is active in animal-welfare causes.

Relationships

  • Steve Ventimiglia — Ex-husband
  • Diane Olsen — Sister
  • Christopher Olsen — Brother
  • Larry Olsen — Brother
  • Michael Markwell — Son
  • Mitch Markwell — Ex-husband

College

  • Attended Pierce College, Woodland Hills, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop