Susan Boyle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Magdalane Boyle

Birth Place: Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland

Birthday: April 1, 1961, Aries

Profession: Reality-show contestant, Singer

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (436 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Boyle

Susan Boyle Has Her First Boyfriend at 53

Susan Boyle says after 53 years, she has her first boyfriend. According to The Daily Mail, Boyle told The Sun she met an American doctor when they were staying at the same hotel. "It's very early days so we'll see what happen… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Susan Boyle
Susan Boyle Opens Up About Asperger’s: “I Need a Leash”

"Unpredictable" is a kind way to describe Susan Boyle's behavior as a result of her Asperger's syndr…

Susan Boyle
Singer Susan Boyle Diagnosed with Asperger's Syndrome

Singer Susan Boyle has been diagnosed with Asperger's syndrome, a mild form of autism, the U.K.'s Gu…

Susan Boyle
Susan Boyle: "I Want to Find a Man"

As Susan Boyle prepares for her first live tour, the Britain's Got Talent star has something else on…

Tate Stevens
The X Factor Winner Tate Stevens: This Is Big for Country Music

Moments before it was revealed he had won Season 2 of The X Factor and a $5 million recording contra…

Anne Hathaway and Javier Bardem
5 More Rumored Glee Guest Stars Still Waiting for a Call From Ryan Murphy

Dear Bette Midler, don't hold your breath. The veteran actress revealed over the weekend that she is…

Susan Boyle
Check Out Susan Boyle's Cover of Depeche Mode's "Enjoy the Silence"

Susan Boyle has covered Broadway tunes, Rolling Stones and now she's taking on Depeche Mode. Her lat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Magdalane Boyle
  • Birth Place: Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 1, 1961, Aries
  • Profession: Reality-show contestant, Singer
  • User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (436 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »