Susan Boyle Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Susan Magdalane Boyle

Birth Place: Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland

Birthday: April 1, 1961, Aries

Profession: Reality-show contestant, Singer

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (436 ratings)

Your Rating:

Susan Boyle Photos

  • Susan Boyle - performing at the "Menschen 2009" show, Munich, Germany, November 28, 2009
    Photo By: Miguel Villagran/Getty Images
  • Susan Boyle - Performing on NBC's "Today" show at Rockefeller Center in New York City, November 23, 2009
    Photo By: Charles Eshelman/FilmMagic.com
  • Susan Boyle - Performing on NBC's "Today" show at Rockefeller Center in New York City, November 23, 2009
    Photo By: Bryan Bedder/Getty Images
  • Susan Boyle - performing on NBC's "Today Show", New York City, November 23, 2009
    Photo By: Charles Eshelman/FilmMagic.com
  • Susan Boyle - greeting fans at the John F. Kennedy International Airport, New York City, November 22, 2009
    Photo By: Ray Tamarra/Getty Images
  • Susan Boyle - waving to fans during the UEFA Europa League Group C match between Celtic and Hamburg, Glasgow, Scotland, October 22, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Mitchell/Getty Images
  • Susan Boyle - Walking through Los Angeles International Airport, September 12, 2009
    Photo By: OutOfSightMedia/BuzzFoto/FilmMagic.com
  • Susan Boyle - returns to her home in West Lothian, Blackburn, Scotland, May 8, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff J. Mitchell/Getty Images
  • Susan Boyle - Outside her home in Scotland
    Photo By: PA Photos/Landov
  • Susan Boyle - a woman watches a YouTube clip of Scottish charity worker Susan Boyle's appearance on television program "Britain's Got Talent", London, April 16, 2009
    Photo By: AFP Photo/Leon Neal/Getty Images
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story concert - Elaine Paige and Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Freemantle Media
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story concert - Elaine Paige and Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Freemantle Media
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story concert - host Piers Morgan
    Photo By: Freemantle Media
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story concert - host Piers Morgan and Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Freemantle Media
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story concert - cast of Les Miserables, Piers Morgan and Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Freemantle Media
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story concert, cast of Les Miserables, Piers Morgan and Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Freemantle Media
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story concert - cast of Les Miserables and Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Freemantle Media
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story
    Photo By: Columbia Records
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story
    Photo By:
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story
    Photo By: Columbia Records
  • I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story
    Photo By: Austin Hargrave/Columbia Records
  • Today Show - Meredith Vieira, Susan Boyle and Matt Lauer during Susan's live perfromance, November 23, 2009
    Photo By: Peter Kramer/NBC Photo
  • Dancing with the Stars - Tony Dovolani, Susan Boyle, Chelsie Hightower
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars - Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars - Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 4 - Piers Morgan, Sharon Osbourne, Susan Boyle and David Hasselhoff
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 4 - Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 4 - Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 4 - Susan Boyle
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Today Show - Susan Boyle, Meredith Vieira - NBC News' Meredith Vieira sits down with Susan Boyle in her first interview since she became an instant sensation on "Britain's Got Talent", July 22, 2009
    Photo By: NBC News
  • Today Show - Susan Boyle, Meredith Vieira - NBC News' Meredith Vieira sits down with Susan Boyle in her first interview since she became an instant sensation on "Britain's Got Talent", July 22, 2009
    Photo By: NBC News
  • Today Show - Susan Boyle - NBC sits down with Susan Boyle in her first interview ince she became an instant sensation on "Britain's Got Talent", July 22, 2009
    Photo By: NBC News
  • Britain's Got Talent - Susan Boyle - finale performance, May 30, 2009
    Photo By: ITV
  • Britain's Got Talent - Susan Boyle
    Photo By: courtesy Freemantle Media

Related Galleries

Overnight Sensations

13 Photos | Dec 3, 2009

Best Performances of the Year

25 Photos | Dec 2, 2009

Shop