Susan Boyle Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Susan Magdalane Boyle

Birth Place: Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland

Birthday: April 1, 1961, Aries

Profession: Reality-show contestant, Singer

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (436 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Boyle
Susan Boyle Has Her First Boyfriend at 53

Susan Boyle says after 53 years, she has her first boyfriend. According to The Daily Mail, Boyle tol…

Susan Boyle
Susan Boyle Opens Up About Asperger’s: “I Need a Leash”

"Unpredictable" is a kind way to describe Susan Boyle's behavior as a result of her Asperger's syndr…

Susan Boyle
Singer Susan Boyle Diagnosed with Asperger's Syndrome

Singer Susan Boyle has been diagnosed with Asperger's syndrome, a mild form of autism, the U.K.'s Gu…

Susan Boyle
Susan Boyle: "I Want to Find a Man"

As Susan Boyle prepares for her first live tour, the Britain's Got Talent star has something else on…

Tate Stevens
The X Factor Winner Tate Stevens: This Is Big for Country Music

Moments before it was revealed he had won Season 2 of The X Factor and a $5 million recording contra…

Anne Hathaway and Javier Bardem
5 More Rumored Glee Guest Stars Still Waiting for a Call From Ryan Murphy

Dear Bette Midler, don't hold your breath. The veteran actress revealed over the weekend that she is…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Overnight Sensations

See Susan Boyle and other unknowns who found instant fame

Best Performances of the Year

Look back at 2009's most memorable performances