Sunkrish Bala Celebrity Watchlist

Sunkrish Bala

Birth Name: Sunkrish Balasubramanian

Birth Place: Bombay, India

Birthday: May 21, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Castle

Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Beckett Gets Rescued… By Castle's Stepmother!?

Castle already has to solve the mystery of Beckett's sudden disappearance and why a team of mercenaries are chasing her. But apparently, the show wants even more puzzles to solve! The conclusion to the two-part season-opener (Monday at 10/9c, ABC), w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Cast, Pt. 1
04:58 — Meet Peter Vack and Kim Shaw from the cast of MTV’s new series I Just Want My Pants Back! They reveal behind the scenes relationships and how their ch (more…)
Meet the Cast, Pt. 2
03:29 — Elisabeth Hower and Jordan Carlos from the cast of MTV’s new series I Just Want My Pants Back reveal behind the scenes relationships and how their cha (more…)
Ryan and Esposito Find Out About LokSat
01:10 — Beckett was trying to protect them.
Castle & Backett Are Trapped
01:34 — Castle and Beckett walk right into LokSat's trap.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 11:30pm
Modern FamilyHaley's 21st Birthday(Season 6, Episode 10) USA

Haley turns 21 and the family decide to take her to a bar to celebrate, but Claire hopes her oldest daughter will start to see her as a friend instead of just her mom. Meanwhile, Jay and Phil's errand to pick up Haley's gift—a new car—takes a wrong tur (more…)

I’ll Watch363 Watching
Wed Jul 6 7:00pm
NCISThe Artful Dodger(Season 12, Episode 17) USA

DiNozzo Sr. helps the team with a murder case that involves a rare painting being stolen and replaced with a fake. He shares his knowledge of and contacts in the black market art world with the team.

I’ll Watch2077 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sunkrish Balasubramanian
  • Birth Place: Bombay, India
  • Birthday: May 21, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor