Sunkrish Bala Celebrity Watchlist

Sunkrish Bala

Birth Name: Sunkrish Balasubramanian

Birth Place: Bombay, India

Birthday: May 21, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Castle

Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Beckett Gets Rescued… By Castle's Stepmother!?

Castle already has to solve the mystery of Beckett's sudden disappearance and why a team of mercenaries are chasing her. But apparently, the show wants even more puzzles to solve! The conclusion to the two-part season-opener (Monday at 10/9c, ABC), w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Cast, Pt. 1
04:58 — Meet Peter Vack and Kim Shaw from the cast of MTV’s new series I Just Want My Pants Back! They reveal behind the scenes relationships and how their ch (more…)
Meet the Cast, Pt. 2
03:29 — Elisabeth Hower and Jordan Carlos from the cast of MTV’s new series I Just Want My Pants Back reveal behind the scenes relationships and how their cha (more…)
Ncis: The Artful Dodger Trailer
00:52 — Evidence in an NCIS murder case reveals a rare painting on loan had been swapped for a fake, prompting DiNozzo, Sr. to share his knowledge and contact (more…)
Cast Profiles | Bobby
02:19 — Learn more about Bobby from actor Sunkrish Bala.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
CastleXY(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

In Part 1 of the two-part eighth-season opener, Castle searches for a missing Beckett following a call from a mysterious stranger.

I’ll Watch1791 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
CastleXX(Season 8, Episode 2) TNT

In the conclusion of the eighth-season opener, Beckett's disappearance is examined from her angle as she fights to stay alive and uncover who wants to see her demise.

I’ll Watch1604 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
CastlePhDead(Season 8, Episode 3) TNT

Castle goes undercover as a professor after a college fraternity student is killed in a grisly manner. During the investigation, he and Beckett unearth some sinister secrets the university wants to keep suppressed.

I’ll Watch1393 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sunkrish Balasubramanian
  • Birth Place: Bombay, India
  • Birthday: May 21, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments