Sung Kang Celebrity Watchlist

Sung Kang

Birth Name: Kang Sung-Ho

Birth Place: Gainesville, Georgia, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy

Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.com has learned. Almost Human, from Fringe's J.H. Wyman, is an action-packed buddy drama  show set 35 years in the future in which LAPD officers li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gang Related First Look
02:58 — Executive Producer Brian Grazer and the cast give a sneak peek of the gritty new action-drama set on the streets of Los Angeles.
Season 1: Gang Related: Season 1 Trailer
01:33 — Every villain has a noble cause, and every hero has a dark side. In the gritty new action-drama GANG RELATED, Detective RYAN LOPEZ (Ramon Rodriguez (more…)
Season 1: Gang Related: Ramon Rodgriguez Trailer
05:42 — Every villain has a noble cause, and every hero has a dark side. In the gritty new action-drama GANG RELATED, Detective RYAN LOPEZ (Ramon Rodriguez (more…)
Hawaii Five-0: O Ke Ali'i Wale No Ka'u Makemake Trailer
01:44 — In order to stop a meth epidemic on the Island, McGarrett and Danny go undercover as pilots, but when McGarrett is seriously wounded, Danny is forced (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:05am
Live Free or Die Hard MOMAX

The fourth entry in the series has old-fashioned, gung-ho cop John McClane taking on technoterrorists targeting government computer systems.

I’ll Watch924 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00pm
CSI: MiamiDeath Pool 100(Season 5, Episode 3) WE

Two masked, armed thieves crash a jeweler's posh party attended by hundreds of people at a South Beach hotel and steal millions in jewelry. Two partygoers are shot and killed. The investigation reveals that one of the victims, a rich 25-year-old woman who (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00am
CSI: MiamiDeath Pool 100(Season 5, Episode 3) WE

Two masked, armed thieves crash a jeweler's posh party attended by hundreds of people at a South Beach hotel and steal millions in jewelry. Two partygoers are shot and killed. The investigation reveals that one of the victims, a rich 25-year-old woman who (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kang Sung-Ho
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent