Summer Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Summer Sanders

Birth Name: Summer Elisabeth Sanders

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1972, Libra

Profession: Former swimmer, Sports broadcaster, TV-show host

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Figure It Out

Nickelodeon Is Bringing Back a Series From the '90s — Can You Figure It Out?

Remember Nickelodeon's hidden talent game show, Figure It Out, hosted by Olympian Summer Sanders? Well, after nearly 13 years off the air, the series is coming back!The network has ordered 40 episodes of the show, and will begin production in April,… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels on Celebrity Apprentice Win: "I Came Here to Show Donald Trump I Could Rock"

Rocker and reality star Bret Michaels came into Celebrity Apprentice with one goal: to win. "There w…

Cyndi Lauper and Bret Michaels
New Celebrity Apprentice Cast Revealed

Two reality-TV veterans and a pop songstress make up part of this year's Celebrity Apprentice cast.…

Scott Hamilton, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Six Celebs Are Skating on Thin Ice!

Incredulous laughter. That's everyone's first reaction upon hearing that, starting tonight at 8 pm/E…

Details

  • Birth Name: Summer Elisabeth Sanders
  • Birth Place: Roseville, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Former swimmer, Sports broadcaster, TV-show host
  • User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (29 ratings)
  • Your Rating: