Summer Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Summer Sanders

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Summer Elisabeth Sanders

Birth Place: Roseville, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1972, Libra

Profession: Former swimmer, Sports broadcaster, TV-show host

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Figure It Out
Nickelodeon Is Bringing Back a Series From the '90s — Can You Figure It Out?

Remember Nickelodeon's hidden talent game show, Figure It Out, hosted by Olympian Summer Sanders?

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels on Celebrity Apprentice Win: "I Came Here to Show Donald Trump I Could Rock"

Rocker and reality star Bret Michaels came into Celebrity Apprentice with one goal: to win. "There w…

Cyndi Lauper and Bret Michaels
New Celebrity Apprentice Cast Revealed

Two reality-TV veterans and a pop songstress make up part of this year's Celebrity Apprentice cast.…

Scott Hamilton, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Six Celebs Are Skating on Thin Ice!

Incredulous laughter. That's everyone's first reaction upon hearing that, starting tonight at 8 pm/E…