Summer Glau Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

TV Guide Rating:(890 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sequestered

First Look: Jesse Bradford and Summer Glau in Crackle's Legal Thriller Sequestered

The jury's in on Crackle's new legal thriller Sequestered, which stars Summer Glau (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles) as a juror forced to choose between her beliefs and the safety of her family. The show also stars Jesse Bradford (Bring It On… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Understanding the Dollhouse
03:02 — Dollhouse creator Joss Whedon joins an ensemble cast including Eliza Dushku, Olivia Williams, Dichen Lachman, and Fran Kranz for an inside look at the (more…)
Season 2: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Garret Dillahunt Podcast) Trailer
02:13 — The time: today. The stakes: all our tomorrows. A nascent AI, assisted by droids, continues to edge toward world domination and the ruin of humankind. (more…)
Season 2: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Deleted Scene Trailer
01:06 — The time: today. The stakes: all our tomorrows. A nascent AI, assisted by droids, continues to edge toward world domination and the ruin of humankind. (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Finale Scoop: Can Oliver Take Down Slade Wilson?

After vowing not to kill in his quest to be a hero, Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) will face quite the…

Stephen Amell and Summer Glau
Arrow Boss on Big Ravager Reveal — And Who Almost Played Her!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Romance, Revenge and the Return of Familiar Faces

When Arrow returns (Wednesday, 8/7c, The CW), Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) has one thing on his mind…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Arnold Schwarzenegger
New Terminator Series in Development

The Terminator really wasn't kidding when he said, "I'll be back." Skydance Production and Annapurna…

Details

  • Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

Trending TonightSee all »