Summer Glau Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

TV Guide Rating:(892 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sequestered

First Look: Jesse Bradford and Summer Glau in Crackle's Legal Thriller Sequestered

The jury's in on Crackle's new legal thriller Sequestered, which stars Summer Glau (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles) as a juror forced to choose between her beliefs and the safety of her family. The show also stars Jesse Bradford (Bring It On… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Understanding the Dollhouse
03:02 — Dollhouse creator Joss Whedon joins an ensemble cast including Eliza Dushku, Olivia Williams, Dichen Lachman, and Fran Kranz for an inside look at the (more…)
Dollhouse Season 1
In the highly anticipated first season of Dollhouse, Echo (Eliza Dushku) is an "Active," a member of a highly illegal and underground group who have h (more…)
Dollhouse Season 2
Joss Whedon's Dollhouse is back for an exciting second season! Caroline (Eliza Dushku) - code name "Echo" - is an "Active," a member of a highly illeg (more…)
Dollhouse Season 2
Joss Whedon's Dollhouse is back for an exciting second season! Caroline (Eliza Dushku) - code name "Echo" - is an "Active," a member of a highly illeg (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyIf Only You Were Lonely(Season 8, Episode 16) LIFE

A coffee-shop explosion keeps the ER busy. Meanwhile, Adele's Alzheimer's worsens, prompting Richard to consider changing their living situation; Callie helps Meredith study for her boards; Lexie joins Arizona and Alex in pediatrics, where they continue to (more…)

I’ll Watch876 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyOne Step Too Far(Season 8, Episode 17) LIFE

Derek encourages Meredith to work with him again in neurology; Jackson's mother returns with a urology fellow and takes an interest in Richard; Cristina becomes increasingly suspicious of Owen; and Alex tries to deny intern Morgan's interest in him.

I’ll Watch889 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:00am
ArrowCity of Heroes(Season 2, Episode 1) TNT

Oliver returns to Starling City after the Undertaking and finds that things are in worse shape than he thought as Season 2 begins. Isabel prepares a hostile takeover of Queen Consolidated; Thea refuses to visit Moira in jail; Roy tries to fill the void lef (more…)

I’ll Watch16183 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Finale Scoop: Can Oliver Take Down Slade Wilson?

After vowing not to kill in his quest to be a hero, Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) will face quite the…

Stephen Amell and Summer Glau
Arrow Boss on Big Ravager Reveal — And Who Almost Played Her!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Romance, Revenge and the Return of Familiar Faces

When Arrow returns (Wednesday, 8/7c, The CW), Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) has one thing on his mind…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Arnold Schwarzenegger
New Terminator Series in Development

The Terminator really wasn't kidding when he said, "I'll be back." Skydance Production and Annapurna…

Details

  • Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet