Summer Glau Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

TV Guide Rating:(892 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sequestered

First Look: Jesse Bradford and Summer Glau in Crackle's Legal Thriller Sequestered

The jury's in on Crackle's new legal thriller Sequestered, which stars Summer Glau (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles) as a juror forced to choose between her beliefs and the safety of her family. The show also stars Jesse Bradford (Bring It On… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Castle Lands in Hollywood
01:28 — Castle hears from the mysterious Greatest Detectives Society.
Castle Meets a Hollywood Head Honcho
01:29 — Castle visits with an enthusiastic movie studio executive.
Understanding the Dollhouse
03:02 — Dollhouse creator Joss Whedon joins an ensemble cast including Eliza Dushku, Olivia Williams, Dichen Lachman, and Fran Kranz for an inside look at the (more…)
Dollhouse Season 1
In the highly anticipated first season of Dollhouse, Echo (Eliza Dushku) is an "Active," a member of a highly illegal and underground group who have h (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Terminator Decoupling(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

The guys' trip to San Francisco takes a detour once they learn that actress Summer Glau (appearing as herself) is on their train. Astrophysicist George Smoot also has a cameo.

I’ll Watch609 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Finale Scoop: Can Oliver Take Down Slade Wilson?

After vowing not to kill in his quest to be a hero, Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) will face quite the…

Stephen Amell and Summer Glau
Arrow Boss on Big Ravager Reveal — And Who Almost Played Her!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Romance, Revenge and the Return of Familiar Faces

When Arrow returns (Wednesday, 8/7c, The CW), Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) has one thing on his mind…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Arnold Schwarzenegger
New Terminator Series in Development

The Terminator really wasn't kidding when he said, "I'll be back." Skydance Production and Annapurna…

Details

  • Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay