Summer Glau Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

TV Guide Rating:(890 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sequestered

First Look: Jesse Bradford and Summer Glau in Crackle's Legal Thriller Sequestered

The jury's in on Crackle's new legal thriller Sequestered, which stars Summer Glau (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles) as a juror forced to choose between her beliefs and the safety of her family. The show also stars Jesse Bradford (Bring It On… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dollhouse Season 1
In the highly anticipated first season of Dollhouse, Echo (Eliza Dushku) is an "Active," a member of a highly illegal and underground group who have h (more…)
Dollhouse Season 2
Joss Whedon's Dollhouse is back for an exciting second season! Caroline (Eliza Dushku) - code name "Echo" - is an "Active," a member of a highly illeg (more…)
Dollhouse Season 2
Joss Whedon's Dollhouse is back for an exciting second season! Caroline (Eliza Dushku) - code name "Echo" - is an "Active," a member of a highly illeg (more…)
Firefly Season 1
Sci-fi western set 500 years in the future, in the aftermath of a universal civil war, that centers on the renegade crew of a small transport spaceshi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kekoa (Warrior)(Season 3, Episode 16) TNT

Five-0 investigates the murder of a traditional Hawaiian fighting master. Meanwhile, McGarrett hires a private investigator to follow his mother.

I’ll Watch727 Watching
Sat Jul 9 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Terminator Decoupling(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

The guys' trip to San Francisco takes a detour once they learn that actress Summer Glau (appearing as herself) is on their train. Astrophysicist George Smoot also has a cameo.

I’ll Watch606 Watching
Sun Jul 10 1:00am
Serenity FUSE

The renegade crew of a space freighter hide a fugitive from a totalitarian regime in 26th-century outer space. During their travels, they accept any work they can get and take on several passengers along the way while running from the feared military force (more…)

I’ll Watch896 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Bett Rickards, Stephen Amell
Arrow: Who Survived the Season Finale?

If Arrow's Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) started off the series as a vigilante, he's now evolved into…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Finale Scoop: Can Oliver Take Down Slade Wilson?

After vowing not to kill in his quest to be a hero, Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) will face quite the…

Stephen Amell and Summer Glau
Arrow Boss on Big Ravager Reveal — And Who Almost Played Her!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Romance, Revenge and the Return of Familiar Faces

When Arrow returns (Wednesday, 8/7c, The CW), Oliver Queen (Stephen Amell) has one thing on his mind…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Arnold Schwarzenegger
New Terminator Series in Development

The Terminator really wasn't kidding when he said, "I'll be back." Skydance Production and Annapurna…

Details

  • Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

Trending TonightSee all »