Summer GlauCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

User Rating: (890 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 4 2:30pm
Serenity HBOe

The renegade crew of a space freighter hide a fugitive from a totalitarian regime in 26th-century outer space. During their travels, they accept any work they can get and take on several passengers along the way while running from the feared military force (more…)

Thu Feb 12 2:00am
Cold CaseLove Conquers Al(Season 1, Episode 6) ION

Lilly gets a cocky new partner, Scotty Valens (Danny Pino), just as she reopens a 1981 homicide involving a 16-year-old female track star who was fatally shot. The investigation is renewed after a felon, who is trying to get a reduced sentence, tells offic (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop