Summer Bishil Celebrity Watchlist

Summer Bishil

Birth Name: Summer Yasmine Bishil

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: July 17, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hale Appleman and Summer Bishil, <em>The Magicians</em>

The Magicians Cast Discuss Getting Starstruck Meeting Lev Grossman

Even the stars of The Magicians can't help but get starstruck when encountering The Magicians author Lev Grossman. "I think I was having a fitting when we were doing the pilot in New Orleans and Mike Cahill, the director, casually was like, 'Oh, hey.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magicians Trailer
00:32 — Based upon Lev Grossman's best-selling books, The Magicians stars Jason Ralph (A Most Violent Year, Aquarius) as Quentin Coldwater, a brilliant grad s (more…)
The Last Airbender - Trailer
00:31 — Air, Water, Earth, Fire. Four nations tied by destiny when the Fire Nation launches a brutal war against the others. A century has passed with no hop (more…)
The Last Airbender - Trailer
01:55 — Air, Water, Earth, Fire. Four nations tied by destiny when the Fire Nation launches a brutal war against the others. A century has passed with no hop (more…)
The Last Airbender - Trailer
01:33 — Air, Water, Earth, Fire. Four nations tied by destiny when the Fire Nation launches a brutal war against the others. A century has passed with no hop (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCriminal Stories(Season 15, Episode 18) USA

A newspaper columnist is granted full access to the squad as they investigate a Muslim woman's rape, and he soon concludes the case is a hoax. The woman then faces public scrutiny while Benson worries that a rapist is getting away with a crime. Series star (more…)

I’ll Watch819 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Summer Yasmine Bishil
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 17, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Hale Appleman and Summer Bishil, <em>The Magicians</em>
The Magicians Cast on Getting Starstruck Meeting Lev Grossman

Plus: Olivia Taylor Dudley fangirls over Christian Slater