Sugar Ray Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ray Charles Leonard

Birth Place: Wilmington, NC

Birthday: May 17, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Retired pro boxer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Richards

Michael Richards Opens Up to Jerry Seinfeld About His Comedy Club Meltdown

Michael Richards says he hasn't performed standup or even worked on new material since he went on a racist tirade in a comedy club in 2006 after an audience member interrupted his set. Richards opened up to his former Seinfeld co-star Jerry Seinfeld… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fighter - Clip - I'm the One Who's Fighting
00:58 — A look at the early years of boxer "Irish" Micky Ward and his brother who helped train him before going pro in the mid 1980s.
The Fighter - Trailer
02:32 — A look at the early years of boxer "Irish" Micky Ward and his brother who helped train him before going pro in the mid 1980s.
The Fighter - Clip - What's the Problem
01:19 — A look at the early years of boxer "Irish" Micky Ward and his brother who helped train him before going pro in the mid 1980s.
The Fighter - Clip - You Can't Be Me
00:59 — A look at the early years of boxer "Irish" Micky Ward and his brother who helped train him before going pro in the mid 1980s.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Inside the Actors Studio250th Special(Season 19, Episode 8) BRAVO

Host James Lipton celebrates the interview show's 250th episode with new interviews with Bradley Cooper, Robert De Niro, Jennifer Lopez, Christopher Walken, Barbara Walters, Dave Chappelle, Jay Leno, Conan O'Brien, Ellen Burstyn and Spike Lee. Series fans (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Kris Humphries and Kim Kardashian
Did Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries Have a "Magical" Wedding?

The night before walking down the aisle for the second time, Kim Kardashian tweeted to her friends t…

Kendra Wilkinson
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Kendra's Painful New Reality

Boxing legend Sugar Ray Leonard may have lost his place on the Dancing With the Stars line-up, but h…

Sugar Ray Leonard and Anna Trebunskaya
Dancing's Anna Trebunskaya: Len Was "a Little Harsh" on Sugar Ray

After being told by Len Goodman that their jive may put them in jeopardy for elimination last week o…

Steve Carell
Matt's Picks: March 21-24

Dancing With the Stars (Monday, 8/7c, ABC)Here we go again. Time to strap on the heels, attach the s…

Ralph Macchio, Karina Smirnoff
Dancing Season 12 Pairings Revealed! Who's Your Pick to Win?

Every dancing star needs a pro. ABC has unveiled the 11 pairings for Season 12 of Dancing with the S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ray Charles Leonard
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, NC
  • Birthday: May 17, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Retired pro boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay