Sugar Ray Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ray Charles Leonard

Birth Place: Wilmington, NC

Birthday: May 17, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Retired pro boxer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Richards

Michael Richards Opens Up to Jerry Seinfeld About His Comedy Club Meltdown

Michael Richards says he hasn't performed standup or even worked on new material since he went on a racist tirade in a comedy club in 2006 after an audience member interrupted his set. Richards opened up to his former Seinfeld co-star Jerry Seinfeld… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hands Of Stone
01:52 — HANDS OF STONE follows the life of Roberto Duran (Edgar Ramirez), the Panamanian fighter who made his professional debut in 1968 as a 16 year-old and (more…)
Spending Time With a Boxing Legend
01:12 — Sugar Ray Leonard shares what it's like in the ring and how it's similar to what the chefs are doing.
EXCLUSIVE: Sugar Ray Leonard On His Substance Abuse: I'd Get Angry, and Go Have a Drink
01:25 — The legendary boxer opens up about his struggle on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?', Saturday at 10 p.m. on OWN.
Cooking in the Ring
01:23 — The chefs think about what this boxing ring challenge will be like.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
The Fighter AMC

This fact-based drama follows boxer Micky Ward and his struggle to emerge from under the shadow of his half-brother Dicky Eklund, a former champion pugilist who lost his career to crack addiction.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:30pm
The Fighter AMC

This fact-based drama follows boxer Micky Ward and his struggle to emerge from under the shadow of his half-brother Dicky Eklund, a former champion pugilist who lost his career to crack addiction.

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Kris Humphries and Kim Kardashian
Did Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries Have a "Magical" Wedding?

The night before walking down the aisle for the second time, Kim Kardashian tweeted to her friends t…

Kendra Wilkinson
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Kendra's Painful New Reality

Boxing legend Sugar Ray Leonard may have lost his place on the Dancing With the Stars line-up, but h…

Sugar Ray Leonard and Anna Trebunskaya
Dancing's Anna Trebunskaya: Len Was "a Little Harsh" on Sugar Ray

After being told by Len Goodman that their jive may put them in jeopardy for elimination last week o…

Steve Carell
Matt's Picks: March 21-24

Dancing With the Stars (Monday, 8/7c, ABC)Here we go again. Time to strap on the heels, attach the s…

Ralph Macchio, Karina Smirnoff
Dancing Season 12 Pairings Revealed! Who's Your Pick to Win?

Every dancing star needs a pro. ABC has unveiled the 11 pairings for Season 12 of Dancing with the S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ray Charles Leonard
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, NC
  • Birthday: May 17, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Retired pro boxer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.