Sugar Ray Leonard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ray Charles Leonard

Birth Place: Wilmington, NC

Birthday: May 17, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Retired pro boxer

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Richards
Michael Richards Opens Up to Jerry Seinfeld About His Comedy Club Meltdown

Michael Richards says he hasn't performed standup or even worked on new material since he…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what wil…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 12:00pm
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionHill Family(Season 6, Episode 7) CMT

A man who's been training poor children to box for 10 years and paying all the expenses himself has his family's 200-year-old farmhouse torn down and replaced by a new home and a boxing gym to help more kids in need. The family vacations in Cancun while th (more…)

Sat Mar 14 12:00pm
30 for 30No Mas(Season 3, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Chronicling the Sugar Ray Leonard-Roberto Duran fights of 1980, with commentary from both fighters, family members and boxing experts. Duran won the first welterweight bout in Montreal before Leonard took the New Orleans rematch. Directed by Eric Drath.

Sun Mar 15 5:30pm
30 for 30No Mas(Season 3, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Chronicling the Sugar Ray Leonard-Roberto Duran fights of 1980, with commentary from both fighters, family members and boxing experts. Duran won the first welterweight bout in Montreal before Leonard took the New Orleans rematch. Directed by Eric Drath.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop