Stuart Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Stuart Scott

Birth Name: Stuart Orlando Scott

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: January 4, 2015

Profession: Sports anchor, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ESPN Anchor Stuart Scott Dies at 49

Longtime ESPN anchor Stuart Scott died Sunday morning, the sports network announced. He was 49 and had been battling cancer. Scott was known for incorporating catchphrases into his reporting that often became part of the sports lexicon (and were… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Google Searches: Stuart Scott, ‘Downton Abbey’
02:38 — Google technologist Daniel Sieberg reveals some of the terms Internet users were searching over the weekend, including Stuart Scott,the ESPN sportscas (more…)
ESPN Anchor Stuart Scott Remembered On "The View"
02:17 — Hot Topic: Remembering Stuart Scott
Social Media Mourns Sportscaster Stuart Scott
01:27 — In less than 24 hours, 1.3 million tweets have mentioned the ESPN broadcaster’s name. He passed away Sunday at the age of 49. Carson Daly reports from (more…)
Stuart Scott's Daughters Pen Emotional Letter On Anniversary of His Death
01:23 — The beloved ESPN anchor died after a long battle with cancer on Jan. 4, 2015.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 2 10:02pm
Just Wright LIFE

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Fri Mar 3 2:04am
Just Wright LIFE

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Sat Mar 4 4:50am
Drumline HBO2

An overly-confident drummer joins his college's marching band. The band, which puts musical tradition over entertainment, has little patience for his hubris, and he must learn to be a part of the team or risk being left out on the field. As he clashes with (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching

More NewsSee all »

LeBron James
Cheers & Jeers: LeBron Shoots an Airball on ESPN

Jeers to ESPN for turning LeBron James' The Decision into a sideshow. The sports network basically t…

LeBron James
LeBron James to Announce The Decision on ESPN

King James intends to announce where he'll next reign live on ESPN.LeBron James, the National Basket…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stuart Orlando Scott
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: January 4, 2015
  • Profession: Sports anchor, Reporter

Trending TonightSee all »