Stuart ScottCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stuart Orlando Scott

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Sports anchor, Reporter

User Rating: (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

ESPN Anchor Stuart Scott Dies at 49

Watch the network's touching tribute

LeBron James
Cheers & Jeers: LeBron Shoots an Airball on ESPN

Jeers to ESPN for turning LeBron James' The Decision into a sideshow. The sports network b…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:00am
SportsCenter: From PhoenixFrom PhoenixLive ESPN

Super Bowl coverage from Arizona is featured.

Sat Jan 31 9:00am
SportsCenterLive ESPN

ESPN's flagship program provides a thorough presentation of sports news, highlights and analysis. The Emmy-winning show revolutionized the sports-news genre by deftly mixing information with irreverence in a hip, daily scrapbook of homers, touchdowns and s (more…)

Sat Jan 31 11:00am
SportsCenterLive ESPN2

ESPN's flagship program provides a thorough presentation of sports news, highlights and analysis. The Emmy-winning show revolutionized the sports-news genre by deftly mixing information with irreverence in a hip, daily scrapbook of homers, touchdowns and s (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop