Stockard Channing Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A respected theater, film and TV actress, New York-born Stockard Channing first caught critics' eyes as a ditzy heiress in Mike Nichols' 1975 comedy┬áThe Fortune starring opposite screen heavyweights Jack Nicholson and Warren Beatty. The film was largely ig… (more)

Birth Name: Susan Antonia Williams Stockard

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Stockard Channing Photos

  • Stockard Channing - 66th Annual Tony Awards in New York City, June 10, 2012
    Photo By: Mike Coppola/Getty Images
  • Sam Waterston & Stockard Channing - The 8th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, March 10, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Matt Dillon, Bill Murray, Kevin Bacon, Neve Campbell, Denise Richards and Stockard Channing - The "Wild Things" Los Angeles premiere, March 6, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Henry Winkler, Paula Marshall, Jennifer Tilly, Ty Burrell, Stockard Channing and Christopher Gorham - 2006 TCA Winter Press Tour Party
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Stockard Channing and John Spencer - Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • The Good Wife - Season 5 - "The Bit Bucket" - Julianna Margulies, Stockard Channing
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/CBS
  • The Good Wife - Season 5 - "The Bit Bucket" - Stockard Channing
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/CBS
  • The Good Wife - Season 5 - "The Bit Bucket" - Stockard Channing, Makenzie Vega
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/CBS
  • Out of Practice - Stockard Channing as "Lydia", Henry Winkler as "Stewart"
    Photo By: Gale M. Adler/CBS
  • Out of Practice - Christopher Gorham as "Ben", and Stockard Channing as "Lydia"
    Photo By: Gale M. Adler/CBS
  • Out of Practice - Stockard Channing and Lisa Banes
    Photo By: Gale M. Adler/CBS
  • Out of Practice - Barry Bostwick, Stockard Channing, Jennifer Tilly, and Henry Winkler
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Out of Practice - Stockard Channing and Henry Winkler
    Photo By: Gale M. Adler/CBS
  • Out of Practice - Christopher Gorham, Paula Marshall, Henry Winkler, Stockard Channing, and Ty Burrell
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The West Wing - Stockard Channing as "Abigail Bartlett"
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC

Related Galleries