Stockard Channing Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A respected theater, film and TV actress, New York-born Stockard Channing first caught critics' eyes as a ditzy heiress in Mike Nichols' 1975 comedy The Fortune starring opposite screen heavyweights Jack Nicholson and Warren Beatty. The film was largely ig… (more)

Birth Name: Susan Antonia Williams Stockard

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Seriously, who does Stockard ...

Jul 12, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

The West Wing is — to quote ...

Mar 22, 2006 3:00 AM EST

FIRST LADY SENTENCED

Oct 12, 2005 4:00 AM EDT