Sting Celebrity Watchlist

Sting

Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner

Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England

Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra

Profession: Rock musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Awards Logo

CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

The 2015 Tony Awards will be broadcast live on Sunday, June 7 at 8/7c, CBS has announced. The ceremony, which honors achievements on Broadway, will again take place at the Radio City Music Hall in New York City. Nominations will be announced on … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sting Walks to Work in New York City
03:03 — Sting chats with Jimmy about his album 57th and 9th, people recognizing him on his daily commute to work and his struggle to find inspiration for a ne (more…)
Tonight Show Superlatives: 2016 NFL Season - Chiefs and Steelers
02:06 — Jimmy hands out superlatives to Kansas City Chiefs and Pittsburgh Steelers NFL players.
Sting: I Can't Stop Thinking About You
03:40 — Music guest Sting performs "I Can't Stop Thinking About You" for the Tonight Show audience.
Americans Submit Debate Questions Online, Tom Brady Spends NFL Suspension Naked
02:59 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, September 28.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 6:35am
Bee Movie HBO

A worker bee who alights from the hive to bee-friend a human bee-ing.

I’ll Watch725 Watching
Tue Oct 11 6:00am
Racing Stripes HBO

A zebra yearns to be a thoroughbred when it is adopted by a Kentucky farm girl.

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman
Watch This Tonight: The Tony Awards

Broadway's biggest stars will come together for Sunday's Tony Awards. Hugh Jackman returns as host f…

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

Neil Patrick Harris, Idina Menzel and Sting are among the performers who will take the stage at the …

Sting
Sting to Guest-Star on Michael J. Fox Show

The cast of The Michael J. Fox Show is getting a little Sting in its stocking this holiday season. T…

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standard…

Brian Williams and Jon Stewart
Hurricane Sandy Telethon Raises Nearly $23 Million

Friday's telethon to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy raised nearly $23 million, NBCUniversal…

Hurricane Sandy: Coming Together
Stars Align on NBC to Help Victims of Hurricane Sandy

As the eastern seaboard deals with the aftermath of Hurricane Sandy, NBC gathered the best and brigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner
  • Birth Place: Wallsend, Newcastle, England
  • Birthday: October 2, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Rock musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college